Eagle Springs Real Estate

Eagle Springs - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in Eagle Springs: $580,200 / County Avg $639,900

91%

Avg Taxes in Eagle Springs: $1,000 / County Avg $2,400

43%

Avg Sq. Ft. in Eagle Springs: 1,905 / County Avg 2,487

77%

Avg Price per/sqft in Eagle Springs:$305 / County Avg $257

118%

Avg Year Built in Eagle Springs: 1996 / County Avg 2002

100%

Avg Days on Website in Eagle Springs: 62 / County Avg 102

61%

Eagle Springs Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Areas in Eagle Springs NC
Not In Subdivision
Neighborhoods in Eagle Springs NC
Eagle Springs